West Coast's Largest Full-Service Auction House

Auction Details

Bay Area art Auctions

February Estate Auction

Saturday, February 7, 2015, 10am

Add to Calendar 02-07-2015 10:00:00 02-07-2015 17:00:00 6 February Estate Auction Our February Estate Auction will be offering a wide range of property from estates, private collections and institutions throughout the West Coast. Jewelry will highlight antique and period pieces, wrist and pocket watches, natural jadeite jade and fine diamonds; Fine Art has a selection of paintings, sculptures, photographs and graphics; Asian Art will be showcasing fine jade carvings, porcelains, bronzes, glassware, scrolls and textiles and the Furniture and Decorative Arts section of this sale offers silver, rugs and carpets, glassware, porcelains, figurines and American and European furniture. 2751 Todd Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Michaan's Auctions info@michaans.com false MM/DD/YYYY

Main Gallery, 2751 Todd Street, Alameda, CA

Driving Directions

Preview:

Saturday, January 31, 10am - 5pm
Sunday, February 1, 9am - 5pm
Friday, February 6, 12pm - 5pm
Day of sale, beginning at 9am
and by appointment

Our February Estate Auction will be offering a wide range of property fromestates, private collections and institutions throughout the West Coast. Jewelry will highlight antique and period pieces, wrist and pocket watches, natural jadeite jade and fine diamonds; Fine Art has a selection of paintings, sculptures, photographs and graphics; Asian Art will be showcasing fine jade carvings, porcelains, bronzes, glassware, scrolls and textiles and the Furniture and Decorative Arts section of this sale offers silver, rugs and carpets, glassware, porcelains, figurines and American and European furniture.

Inquiries

Asian Art
Harry Huang
(510) 227-2535
Kim Jee
(510) 227-2511
Coins, Stamps and Ephemera
Michael Rosenberg
(510) 227-2502
Fine Art
Kyrah Reddey
(510) 227-2519
Furniture and Decorative Arts
Elizabeth Dalton
(510) 227-2527
Jewelry and Timepieces
Elise Coronado
(510) 227-2570

Artist Listing

Wayne Cooper, SUSAN CULLEN, EYVIND EARLE, (After Claude Lorraine) RICHARD EARLOM, EUROPEAN SCHOOL, FRANCISCO FARRERAS, JAMES EARLE FRASER, IGOR GALANIN, NIKOLAI PETROVICH GLUSHENK, ALFRED GRACE, THOMAS L HUNT, ANGELO IPPOLITO, ALFRED JEANMOUGIN, DORIS JONES, VIACHESLAV VASILEVICH KALININ, ALEXANDER KANCHIK, LUIGI KASIMIR, MARIE B. KENDALL, AGAPITO LABIOS, DONNA MCGINNIS, THEO MEIER, MICHAEL PARKES, PIRANESI, HOVAVE RAPPAPORT, ODILON REDON, ROBYS, AUDES SAUL, (Style of) ADOLPH SCHREYER, (Attr.) WILLIAM SHAYER, MOSES SOYER, D.F. STEININGER, OLEG ULITSKIY, LYDIA VERCINSKY, ANDY WARHOL, (After) Tony Wong, LLEWELLYN XAVIER, (Style of) FELIX ZIEM and HEINRICH ZILLE.