West Coast's Largest Full-Service Auction House

Auction Highlights

February Estate Auction

Saturday, February 11, 2017, 10am

Add to Calendar 02-11-2017 10:00:00 02-11-2017 17:00:00 6 February Estate Auction Our February Estate Auction will be offering a wide range of property from estates, private collections and institutions throughout the West Coast. Jewelry will highlight antique and period pieces, wrist and pocket watches, natural jadeite jade and fine diamonds; Fine Art has a selection of paintings, sculptures, photographs and graphics; Asian Art will be showcasing fine jade carvings, porcelains, bronzes, glassware, scrolls and textiles and the Furniture and Decorative Arts section of this sale offers silver, rugs and carpets, glassware, porcelains, figurines and American and European furniture. 2751 Todd Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Michaan's Auctions info@michaans.com false MM/DD/YYYY

Main Gallery, 2751 Todd Street, Alameda, CA

Driving Directions

Preview:

Saturday, February 4, 10am - 5pm
Sunday, February 5, 9am - 5pm
Friday, February 10, 12pm - 5pm
Day of sale, beginning at 9am
and by appointment

Inquiries

Asian Art
Harry Huang
(510) 227-2535
Jessica Liang
(510) 227-2511
Coins, Stamps and Ephemera
Michael Rosenberg
(510) 227-2502
Fine Art
Kyrah Reddey
(510) 227-2519
Furniture and Decorative Arts
Elizabeth Dalton
(510) 227-2527
Mariah Emerson
510-227-2518
Jewelry and Timepieces
Elise Coronado
(510) 227-2570

Artist Listing

Harry Curieux Adamson, Patrick Adodoo, Roy Ahlgren, Irving Amen, American School, Anders Christian Andersen, Balinese School, Miguel Ballesta, Leonard Baskin, (attributed to) Paolo Bianchi, (attributed to) Antoine Blanchard, (after) Mel Bochner, (attributed to) Arthur Carles Jr, Marc Chagall, William Corey, Fleur Cowles, Edward Wilson Currier, E J Cygne, John Damm, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Michel Delacroix, Wayne Ensrud, Martha Erlebacher, Angel Espoy, European School, Carl Holger Fischer, French - Orientalist School, Guido Fulignot, (attributed to) Alfred Gabali, Armen Gasparyan, Hermann Geiseler, Frederick Carl Gottwald, Fran Hall, Heinie Hartwig, Haywood Hasty, (after) Thomas Hill, Trew Hocker, Joichi Hoshi, Otis Huband, Sam Hyde Harris, Italian School, Bernard Karfiol, Luigi Kasimir, Louis Kronberg, Philippe Le Molt, Edgar Leeteg, Erle Loran, Andrei Medvedev, Sheila Miles, (after) Joan Miro, Fritz Müller, Kenneth Nack, Lillie May Nicholson, Gerald Norden, (after) Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Phyllis Plattner, Alberto Ramirez, Patricia Rose, Russian School, Hector Ettore Serbaroli, Gerald Stinski, Sterling Strauser, James Everett Stuart, Eduardo Tojetti, Andy Tsinajinnie, Rembrandt Van Rijn, William Aiken Walker, Yehan Wang, Samantha Wendell and Babu Xavier.